Literary Award for the year 2003
Sl.No

Name

Address
1 Sri Anil Baruah 1st Floor, MIC Building Housing Board Complex, Hengrabari, Guwahati - 6
2 Smti. Champa Tassa Wife of Late Dewram Tassa, Barmukh, PO- Jorhat, Engineering College, Jorhat
3 Sri Padma Ram Saloi Vill & PO - Chanmaguri, Dist.- Kamrup
4 Sri Abaridam Borooah Karakatali, Baligaon, Dist.- Jorhat, Assam
5 Dr. Anuradha Baruah Bye Lane NO.3, Beltola, Guwahati - 28
6 Sri Swarna Goswami Pubtherya, Dist.- Nagaon.
7 Sri Suhagmoni Barman Vill - Darakapur, Dist.- Hailakandi
8 Sri Sachidhar Nath Bhuktabari, Sipajhar, Dist.- Darrang, Assam
Literary Award for the year 2004
Sl.No. Name

Address

1 Smti. Saujanyamayi Bhattacharya Nagaon
2 Sri Herendra Nath Gayan Nagaon
3 Sri Harendra Mohan Talukdar Guwahati
4 Sri Debendra Nath Phukan Tinsukia
5 Sri Chayambar Charphalia Chabua
6 Sri Arup Kr. Roy Bongaigaon
7 Dr. Shantu Barman Nalbari
8 Sri Jatindra Nath Phukan Bordoloi Nagar, Tinsukia, Pin- 786125
Literary Award for the year 2005
Sl.No Name

Address

1 Sri Pramod Ch. Bhattacharjya Guwahati
2 Sri Naba Kanta Bordoli Morigaon
3 Sri Nabin Sharma -
4 Sri Upendra Borkataki Nagaon
5 Dr. Deben Ch. Das Kamrup
6 Dr. Nagendra Ch. Choudhury Guwahati
7 Dr. Ram Charan Thakuria Guwahati
8 Sri Arun Borgayary Kokrajhar
Literary Award for the year 2006
Sl.No. Name

Address

1 Sri Debesh Sarma Guwahati
2 Sri Budhin Baruah Guwahati
3 Sri Ghana Kanta Das Guwahati
4 Kamakhya Charan Bhagawati Nalbari
5 Dr. Prakash Goswami Jorhat
6 Sri Ananda Ram Kalita Guwahati
7 Sri Ram Das Harijan Nalbari
8 Sri Gobinda Ram Deka Mangaldoi, Darrang
Literary Award for the year 2007
Sl.No. Name

Address

1 Mrs. Hiran Prabha Barua Nabarigi Road, Guwahati
2 Sri Golok Ch. Sen Udayan Path, Dwarka, Guwahati
3 Sri Birendra Ch. Bhattacharyya Dibrugarh
4 Sri Tai Jonjor Nilamani Sinha Ulubari, Guwahati
5 Sri Jogendra Narayan Goswami Tezpur
6 Sri Badan Ch. Saikia Khanapara, Guwahati
7 Sri Guneswar Sharma Janigog, Nalbari
8 Sri Reba Nath Bhattacharyya Hatigaon, Guwahati
Literary Award for the year 2008-09
Sl.No. Name

Address

1 Shri Pradip Kr. Baruah Jorhat
2 Shri Akshay Kr. Mishra Barpeta
3 Dr. Saradananda Dev Goswami Hojai Nagaon
4 Dr. Ashok Kr. Goswami Guwahati
5 Shri Prafulla Konwar Dibrugarh
6 Mrs. Farida Ahmed Sharifuddin Dibrugarh
7 Dr. Prabin Baishya Guwahati
8 Mr. Nilpadma Phukan Golaghat
Literary Award for the year 2009-10
Sl.No. Name

Address

1 Sri Bipin Ch. Mahato Guwahati
2 Sri Aswini Kumar Sarma Nalbari
3 Sri Bijoy Shankar Sharma Panbazar, Guwahati
4 Dr. Nripendra Nath Sarma Nalbari
5 Sri Reva Chandra Nath Sipajhar, Darrang
6 Sri Promod Kakati Guwahati
7 Sri Sanasam Binod Karaikandi, Cachar
8 Mrs. Anita Baruah Jorhat
9 Mrs. Bibi Devi Barbarooh Guwahati
10 Sri Devi Prasad Bagodia Jyotinagar, Dibrugarh
Literary Award for the year 2010-11
Sl.No. Name

Address

1 Smti Ritanjali Puzari Garamur Oposit Parijat Nurseri, Jorhat
2 Sri Kutubuddin Ahmed Pulibar, Jorhat
3 Shri Ranju Hazarika Gandhibasti, Guwahati
4 Shri Paramesh Sil Bamunimaidan, Guwahati
5 Shri Parag Kumar Bhattacharyya Kamrup
6 Shri Mahesh Kalita Bamunimaidan, Guwahati
7 Shri Harendra Kr. Bhuyan K.B. Road, Lakhimpur
8 Shri Sushil Kurmi Usha Nagar, Sonitpur
9 Shri Kirti Prasad Chaliha Gellapukhuri Road, Tinsukia
10 Shri Bidar Shing Cro Karbi Anglong, Diphu
Literary Award for the year 2011-12
Sl.No. Name

Address

1 Mrs. Bandita Phukan Guwahati
2 Sri Amal Kr. Das Pachania, Bongaigaon
3 Abdur Rahman Mangaldoi, Darrang
4 Sri Bhuban Ch. Kalita Chandmari, Guwahati-3
5 Sri Sonaram baruah Gelakey, Sivasagar
6 Sri Nila Kt. Sarmah Guwahati-5
7 Abdus Sattar Bhuyan Chenga, Barpeta
8 Mrs. Monorama Borgohain Chiring-Chapori, Dibrugaru
9 Sri Prema Nath Gogoi Joysagar, Sivasagar
10 Dr. Kali Prasad Goswami Dergaon Town, Golaghat
     
Back to page